Namibia Parliament Members List

Name Party Position
Kasingo, Loide SWAPO Deputy Speaker: National Assembly
Kuugongelwa-Amadhila, Saara SWAPO Prime Minister
Nandi-Ndaitwah Netumbo SWAPO Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of International Relations And Cooperation
Venaani, McHenry DTA Member of Parliament: Official Opposition Leader
Ankama, Samuel SWAPO Deputy Minister: Office of the Prime Minister
Beukes Priscilla SWAPO Deputy Minister: Land Reform
Bezuidenhout Stephanus RDP Member of Parliament
Dingara Elifas SWAPO Member of Parliament
Ekandjo Jerry SWAPO Member of Parliament
Esau Bernhardt SWAPO Minister: Fisheries and Marine Resources
//Gowases Clara RP Member of Parliament: Party Leader
Iyambo, Nickey (RESIGNED) SWAPO Vice President
Kavetuna Juliet SWAPO Deputy Minister: Health and Social Services
Limbo Agnes Mundia RDP Member of Parliament
Maamberua, Usutuaije (RESIGNED) SWANU Member of Parliament: Party Leader
Makgone, Sylvia SWAPO Deputy Minister of Fisheries and Marine Resourcespment
Manombe-Ncube, Alexia P.T. SWAPO Deputy Minister in Presidency in Vice President’s Office
Mbumba, Nangolo (RESIGN) SWAPO Member of Parliament
Muheua, Alfeus Vehonga (RESIGN) SWAPO Deputy Minister: Labour, Industrial Relations & Employment Creation
Mushelenga, Peya SWAPO Minister of Urban and Rural Development
Mutorwa, John SWAPO Minister of Works and Transport
Mwaningange, Billy William SWAPO Deputy Minister: Defence
Nambahu, Tommy SWAPO Deputy Minister of Labour, Industrial Relations & Employment Creation
Namoloh, Charles Dickson Ndaxu Phillip SWAPO Minister: Safety and Security
!Naruseb, Alpheus SWAPO Minister of Agriculture, Water and Forestry
!Nawases-Taeyele, Evelyn SWAPO Government Chief Whip
Ndjoze-Ojo, Becky SWAPO Deputy Minister: Higher Education, Training and Innovation
Ngatjizeko, Immanuel SWAPO Minister of Presidential Affairs
Nghimtina, Erkki SWAPO Minister: Labour, Industrial Relations and Employment Creation
Nujoma, Utoni SWAPO Minister: Land Reform
Shifeta Penomwenyo Pohamba SWAPO Minister: Environment And Tourism
Shixwameni Ignatius APP Member of Parliament: Party Leader
Sioka, Doreen Nampiye SWAPO Minister: Gender Equality and Child Welfare
Tweya, Tjekero SWAPO Minister of Industrialization, Trade & SME Development
Uutoni, Erastus Amutenya SWAPO Minister of Sport, Youth and National Service
Van der Walt, Piet Jacobus SWAPO
Deputy Minister of National Planning Commission and Ministry in the Presidency for Economic Planning
Witbooi, Lucia SWAPO Deputy Minister: Gender Equality and Child Welfare
Schlettwein, Calle Hermann SWAPO Minister: Finance
Simataa, Stanley Mutumba SWAPO Minister of Information & Communication Technology
Swartz, Sophia SWAPO Member of Parliament
Tjongarero, Agnes Basilia SWAPO Deputy Minister: Sport, Youth and National Service
/Ui/o/oo, Royal Kxao SWAPO Deputy Minister: Presidency in Vice President Office
Ya Ndakolo, Penda SWAPO Minister: Defence
Jooste, Leon SWAPO Minister of Public Enterprises
Hoffmann, Ida Maria Magdalena SWAPO Member of Parliament: SWAPO Party Assistant Whip
Dienda, Elma Jane PDM Member of Parliament
Mbai, Asser Gabriel NUDO Member of Parliament: Party Leader
Katoma, Leevi Shiimi SWAPO Member of Parliament
Karupu, Sebastiaan Member of Parliament
Nuyoma-Amupewa, Emilia I. SWAPO
Member of Parliament: Deputy Chairperson of Standing Committee on Constitutional and Legal Affairs
Alweendo, Thomas K. SWAPO Minister of mines and Energy
Auchab Apius UDF Member of Parliament
Caley, Faustina Namutenya SWAPO Member of Parliament
Fleermuys, Salmon WRP Member of Parliament: Party Whip
Hanse-Himarwa, Katrina Appointed by President Minister of Education, Arts And Culture
//Hoebes, Christine SWAPO Deputy Minister of International Relations & Co-operation
Hambyuka, Julius Hamunyera SWAPO Member of Parliament: SWAPO Party Deputy Whip
Ithete, Paulus Natangue SWAPO Deputy Minister: Finance
Iipumbu, Lucia Magano SWAPO Deputy Minister of Industrialization, Trade & SME Development
Jagger, Bernadette Maria SWAPO Deputy Minister of Environment and Tourism
Jahanika, Meundju Kamaizemi Paul NUDO Member of Parliament: Chief Whip
Kasuto, Gotthard SWAPO Member of Parliament: SWAPO Party Assistant Whip
Kashikola, Daniel V. SWAPO Deputy Minister: Safety and Security
Kandjimi, Johana SWAPO Member of Parliament
Kapewangolo Aino SWAPO Deputy Minister: Poverty Eradication and Social Welfare
Kapewangolo Aino SWAPO Deputy Minister: Poverty Eradication and Social Welfare
Kapofi, Frans SWAPO Minister of Home Affairs and Immigration
Klazen, Derek James SWAPO Deputy Minister: Urban and Rural Development
Kavita, Priscilla SWAPO Member of Parliament
Kaapala, Benson Poniso WRP Member of Parliament: Party Leader
Kafula Agnes Mpingana SWAPO Member of Parliament
Kavekotora, Mike Kamboto Ratoveni RDP Member of Parliament
McLeaod-Katjirua, Laura SWAPO Member of Parliament and Khomas Regional Council Governor
Kandji-Murangi, Itah SWAPO Minister: Higher education, Training and Innovation
Munsu, Norah Lute SWAPO Member of Parliament
Hinda, Maureen M. SWAPO Deputy Minister of Home Affairs and Immigration
Nghipondoka, Ester-Anna-Liisa Shiwomwenyo SWAPO Deputy Minister: Education, Arts and Culture
Muharukua, Vipuakuje PDM Member of Parliament: Deputy Chief Whip
Nghaamwa, Lucia Munjeku SWAPO Member of Parliament
Namupala, Lina Ndilipo SWAPO Member of Parliament
Van Wyk, Jan Johannes UPM Member of Parliament
!Nawatiseb, Engelbrecht A. SWAPO Deputy Minister of Information and Communication Technology
Nauyoma, Reinhold Madala APP Member of Parliament
Nekundi, Veikko SWAPO Deputy Minister of Public Enterprises
Sikerete, Annakletha Mpande SWAPO Member of Parliament
Shinavene, Loide Pashukeni SWAPO Member of Parliament
Shanghala, Sakeus Edward Twelityaamena SWAPO Minister of Justice
Shilunga, Kornelia Kashiimbindjola SWAPO Deputy Minister: Mines and Energy
Swartbooi, Bernadus (RECALLED) SWAPO Member of Parliament
Sankwasa, James Sankwasa SWAPO Deputy Minister: Works and Transport
Shiweda, Anna Ndahambelela SWAPO Deputy Minister: Agriculture, Water and Forestry
Shapwa, Lidwina Ndeshimona SWAPO Deputy Minister: Justice
Shaningwa, Sophia SWAPO Minister: Urban and Rural Development
Smit, Nicolaas A. PDM Member of Parliament
Shikongo, Torka Victorine (WITHDRAWN BY PARTY) UDF Member of Parliament
Van den Heever, Jennifer Muriel PDM Member of Parliament: Chief Whip
Kandumbu, Marina SWAPO Member of Parliament
Mahoto Magaret SWAPO Member of Parliament
Themistokles Dudu Murorua UDF Member of Parliament: National Assembly
Paula Kooper Member of Parliament
Please follow and like us:
error